Wacker Neuson GPS6600A Parts Manual

Marque
Wacker Neuson
Catégorie
groupes électrogènes
Modèle
GPS6600A
Taper
Parts Manual
A nameplate listing the Model Number, Item Number, Revision, and Serial Number is
attached to each unit. Please record the information found on this plate so it will be available
should the nameplate become lost or damaged. When ordering parts or requesting service
information, you will always be asked to specify the model, item number, revision number,
and serial number of the unit.
Ein Typenschild mit Typ, Artikelnummer, Version und Maschinen-Nummer ist an jedem
Gerät angebracht. Die Daten von diesem Schild bitte notieren, damit sie auch bei Verlust
oder Beschädigung des Schildes noch vorhanden sind. Der Typ, die Artikel-Nummer, die
Versions- Nummer und die Maschinen-Nummer sind bei der Ersatzteilbestellung oder
Nachfragen bezüglich Service-Informationen stets erforderlich.
Una placa de identificación con el modelo, número de referencia, nivel de revisión y número
de serie ha sido añadida en cada máquina. Favor de anotar los datos en la placa en caso
de que la placa de identificación sea destruida o perdida. En todos los pedidos para
repuestos necesita siempre el modelo, el número de referencia, el nivel de revisión y el
número de serie de la máquina en cuestión.
Une plaque signalétique mentionnant le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de
revision et le numéro de série est fixée sur chaque machine. Veuillez noter les informations
relevées sur cette plaque de façon à ce qu’elles soient toujours disponibles si la plaque
signalétique venait à être perdue ou endommagée. Lorsq ue vous commandez des pièces
détachées ou vous sollicitez des informations après-vente, on vous demandera toujours de
préciser le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de revision et le numéro de série de
la machine.
My machine’s numbers are / Die Nummern meines Gerätes sind /
Los números de mi máquina son / Les numéros de ma machine son :
GPS 6600A
Nameplate
Typenschild
Plaque signalétique
Placa de Identificación
0620386 - 100
3
Part Numbers appearing in boldface type are recommended spare parts. This means that
these parts are subject to wear under normal operating conditions and may require periodic
service or replacement. It is recommended that these items be stocked to meet the
expected service requirements of this model. Actual stocking quantities of these and other
parts used in more extensive repairs will depend on the service practices of each customer.
Bei den in den Ersatzteillisten fettgedruckten Nummern handelt es sich um empfohlene
Ersatzteile. Dies bedeutet, daß diese Teile bei normalen Anwendungsbedingungen
natürlicher Abnutzung ausgesetzt sind und gelegentlich ersetzt oder überarbeitet werden
müssen. Es wird geraten, diese Teile auf Lager bereit zu haben, um für Service-Arbeiten an
diesem Gerät vorbereitet zu sein. Lagerbestände für diese und andere Teile, welche für
ausgiebigere Reparaturarbeiten benötigt werden, können je nach Service-Gewohnheiten
der einzelnen Kunden variieren.
Los números de partes en negritas en las Listas Ilustradas de Partes son los repuestos
recomendados, ésto quiere decir que estas partes se desgastarán bajo circunstancias de
funcionamiento normales y pueden requerir servicio periódico o su reemplazo. Se
recomienda que el cliente mantenga un abastecimiento adecuado de estas partes para
poder satisfacer la demanda requerida por el servicio a la máquina. La cantidad de
repuestos que el cliente necesitará para reparaciones dependerá de la póliza de servicio de
cada cliente.
Les numéros de pièces imprimés en caractères gras dans les Listes des Pièces Détachées
de ce manuel sont les pièces détachées recommandées par la Wacker. Cela veut dire que
ces pièces sont sujettes à usure dans des conditions de travail normales et peuvent
nécessiter de l’entretien ou leur remplacement. Nous recommandons que vous disposez
d’un stock de ces pièces pour pouvoir satisfaire la demande d’entretien de cette machine.
Le client doit decider lui-même de la quantité exacte de pièces de rechange qu’il disposera
dans ses stocks.
Part Numbers - Boldface
Fettgedruckte Artikelnummern
GPS 6600A
Números de partes en negritas
Numéros de pièce - en caractères gras
4
0620386 - 100
Engine/Generator cpl.
Motor/Generator
Conjunto Motor/Generador
Montage du Moteur/Générateur
8
Fuel Tank/Control Box/Frame
Kraftstofftank/Kontrollkasten/Rahmen
Depósito de Combustible/Caja de Control/Chasis
Réservoir à Essence/Boîtier de Commande/Châssis
12
Control Panel cpl.
Betätigung kpl.
Regulador compl.
Commande compl.
16
Generator Front
Generatorvorderteil
Generador Delantero
Front de Générateur
18
Battery Installation
Montage der Batterie
Instalación de la Batería
Installation de la Batterie
22
Labels
Aufkleber
Calcomanias
Autocollants
24
Wiring Harness/Main
Hauptkabelbaum
Conjunto Principal de Cables
Harnais Principal de Câbles Électriques
26
Wiring Harness/Engine
Motorkabelbaum
Conjunto de Cables de Motor
Harnais de Câbles Électriques de Moteur
28
Wiring Harness/Electric Start
Kabelbaum/Elektrostart
Conjunto de Cables/Arrancador Eléctrico
Harnais de Câbles/Démarreur Électrique
30
Engine-Honda
Honda-Motor
Motor Honda
Moteur Honda
33
Cylinder Head/Cover
Zylinderkopf/Deckel
Culata/Tapa
Culasse /Couvercle
34
Cylinder cpl.
Zylinder kpl.
Cilindro compl.
Cylindre compl.
36
Crankcase Cover
Kurbelgehäusedeckel
Tapa del Cárter
Couvercle de Carter
38
Crankshaft
Kurbelwelle
Cigueñal
Vilebrequin
40
GPS 6600A
Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Indice
Table des matières
0620386 - 100
5
Piston
Kolben
Pistón
Piston
42
Camshaft
Nockenwelle
Arbol de levas
Arbre à cames
44
Starter Complete
Starter Komplett
Juego de Arrancador
Jeu de Démarreur
46
Blower Housing
Lüftergehäuse
Cubierta
Bouclier
48
Carburetor
Vergaser
Carburador
Carburateur
50
Air Cleaner cpl.
Luftfilter kpl.
Filtro del Aire compl.
Boitier de filtre compl.
56
Flywheel
Schwungrad
Volante
Volant
58
Ignition Coil
Zündspule
Bobina de Encendido
Bobine d'Allumage
60
Throttle Control
Gasregler
Acelerador
Commande des Gaz
62
Engine Auto Idle cpl.
Satz - Auto Idle
Conjunto - Auto Idle
Ensemble - Auto Idle
64
Starter Motor
Anlasser
Motor de Arranque
Démarreur
66
Engine Components
Bestandteile des Motores
Piezas del Motor
Parties Constituantes du Moteur
68
Accessories
Sonderzubehör
Accesorios
Accessoires
71
Wheel Kit
Radsatz
Juego de Rueda
Jeu de Roue
72
Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
GPS 6600A
Indice
Table des matières
6
0620386 - 100
GPS 6600A
Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Indice
Table des matières
0620386 - 100
7
Engine/Generator cpl.
Motor/Generator
GPS 6600A
Conjunto Motor/Generador
Montage du Moteur/Générateur
8
0620386 - 100
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
2 0162874 1
Engine-Honda
Honda-Motor
Motor Honda
Moteur Honda
GX390ES
3 0160984 1
Alternator
Lichtmaschine
Alternador
Alternateur
6600W
7 0164865 1
Muffler
Auspufftopf
Silenciador
Pot d'échappement
7 0110252 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
7 0074738 2
Flange nut
Flanschmutter
Tuerca de reborde
Ecrou de bride
M8
25Nm/18ft.lbs
7 0164876 1
Spark arrester
Funkenfänger
Parachispas
Pare-étincelles
9 0161004 1
Muffler guard
Auspuffschutz
Protector de silenciador
Protecteur de silencieux
12 0112046 3
Shockmount
Puffer
Amortiguador
Silentbloc
0,79 x 1.5in
13 0162884 1
Bracket
Konsole
Soporte
Support
14 0088535 1
Shockmount
Puffer
Amortiguador
Silentbloc
40 x 20-45 Sh
20 0162902 1
Grommet
Tülle
Ojal
Passe-fil
51 0162292 1
Negative battery cable
Minusbatteriekabel
Cable negativo de batería
Câble négatif de batterie
31in
66 0164096 3
Tube
Rohr
Tubo
Tube
15.3 x 2.9 x 16
72 0088180 1
Wire-ground
Erdungsdraht
Alambre a tierra
Fil de masse
100 0162913 6
Rivet
Niet
Remache
Rivet
111 0025555 4
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
3/8-16 x 1-1/4in
28Nm/20ft.lbs
113 0086994 1
Self-tapping screw
Schneidschraube
Tornillo autorroscante
Vis autotaraudeuse
M6 x 16
9Nm/6ft.lbs
115 0162929 4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M6 x 175
10Nm/7ft.lbs
127 0011319 2
Hex head screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo
Vis à tête hexagonale
M10 x 45
140 0089316 4
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M10
44Nm/32ft.lbs
142 0030066 1
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M8
19Nm/14ft.lbs
160 0025649 4
Lock washer
Federring
Federring
Rondelle de ressort
3/8in
162 0010621 2
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela elástica
Rondelle de ressort
B10,5
168 0084896 1
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
M6.4
174 0111458 3
Cable tie
Kabelbinder
Atadura de cable
Serre-câble
3,6 x 203
GPS 6600A
Engine/Generator cpl.
Motor/Generator
Conjunto Motor/Generador
Montage du Moteur/Générateur
0620386 - 100
9
Engine/Generator cpl.
Motor/Generator
GPS 6600A
Conjunto Motor/Generador
Montage du Moteur/Générateur
10
0620386 - 100
Fuel Tank/Control Box/Frame
Kraftstofftank/Kontrollkasten/Rahmen
GPS 6600A
Depósito de Combustible/Caja de Control/Chasis
Réservoir à Essence/Boîtier de Commande/Châssis
12
0620386 - 100
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0164575 1
Frame
Rahmen
Chasis
Châssis
5 0160999 1
Fuel tank
Kraftstofftank
Depósito de combustible
Réservoir de carburant
5.5gal
6 0161005 1
Bracket
Konsole
Soporte
Support
10 0162250 1
Muffler guard
Auspuffschutz
Protector de silenciador
Protecteur de silencieux
11 0161006 1
Lifting eye bracket
Aufhängeöse
Punto de izaje
Etrier de suspension
30 0161010 1
Control Box
Kontrollkasten
Caja de Control
Boîtier de Commande
60 0119500 1
Fuel tank cap
Tankverschluß
Tapa del tanque
Chapeau de réservoir
61 0162900 1
Fuel gauge
Kraftstoffanzeiger
Indicador de gasolina
Indicateur de niveau
146
62 0162771 1
Fuel filter & shutoff valve
Kraftstofffilter und Kraftstoffhahn
Filtro de combustible y grifo
Filtre à carburant et robinet
3/16in
63 0053577 1
Tank valve bushing
Buchse
Buje
Douille
64 0088166 1
Bushing
Buchse
Buje
Douille
65 0164274 1
Fuel hose
Kraftstoffleitung
Manguera de combustible
Tuyau de carburant
3/16 x 28in
67 0165523 1
Fitting
Verschraubung
Unión
Raccord
1/4 x 3/8in
68 0165581 1
Hose
Schlauch
Manguera
Tuyau
3/8 ID x 20in
122 0162747 4
Socket head screw
Zylinderschraube
Tornillo hueco
Vis à six-pans creux
M6 x M8 x 10
8Nm/5ft.lbs
125 0011554 3
Screw-socket head
Sechskant-Schraube
Tornillo hueco
Vis à six-pans creux
M6 x 12
3Nm/2ft.lbs
126 0088806 4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M6 x 25
128 0028949 2
Hexagonal flange head screw
Sechskantflanschschraube
Tornillo hexagonal de brida
Vis hexagonale de bride
M6 x 16
5Nm/3ft.lbs
130 0073164 10
Hexagonal flange head screw
Sechskantflanschschraube
Tornillo hexagonal de brida
Vis hexagonale de bride
M6 x 10
14Nm/10ft.lbs
142 0030066 3
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M8
26Nm/19ft.lbs
144 0010368 4
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M6
13Nm/9ft.lbs
145 0088190 4
Clip nut
Klemmutter
Sujetador
Agrafe
M6
146 0010880 1
Hex nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou six-pans
M6
12Nm/8ft.lbs
147 0010895 1
Wing nut
Flügelmutter
Tuerca de mariposa
Écrou à oreilles
M6
149 0089386 2
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
GPS 6600A
Fuel Tank/Control Box/Frame
Kraftstofftank/Kontrollkasten/Rahmen
Depósito de Combustible/Caja de Control/Chasis
Réservoir à Essence/Boîtier de Commande/Châssis
0620386 - 100
13
Fuel Tank/Control Box/Frame
Kraftstofftank/Kontrollkasten/Rahmen
GPS 6600A
Depósito de Combustible/Caja de Control/Chasis
Réservoir à Essence/Boîtier de Commande/Châssis
14
0620386 - 100
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
150 0029117 2
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M6
14Nm/10ft.lbs
161 0162291 2
Washer-flat
Unterlegscheibe
Arandela plana
Rondelle
8,4 x 24 x 2,36
163 0010373 4
Fender washer
Unterlegscheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
B6,4
166 0170941 3
Lock washer
Federring
Federring
Rondelle de ressort
M6
167 0010374 2
Fender washer
Unterlegscheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
B8,4
168 0084896 4
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
M6.4
170 0114201 2
Hose clamp
Schlauchschelle
Abrazaderas de manguera
Agrafe de tuyau
3/16in
GPS 6600A
Fuel Tank/Control Box/Frame
Kraftstofftank/Kontrollkasten/Rahmen
Depósito de Combustible/Caja de Control/Chasis
Réservoir à Essence/Boîtier de Commande/Châssis
0620386 - 100
15
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0162487 1
Stator
Stator
Estator
Stator
2 0162520 1
Rotor w/bearing
Rotor mit Lager
Rotor con rodamiento
Rotor avec roulement
2 0162517 1
Bearing
Lager
Rodamiento
Roulement
3 0162925 1
Alternator bracket
Lichtmaschinekonsole
Soporte del alternador
Support de l'alternateur
4 0162497 1
Bearing housing
Lagergehäuse
Caja del rodamiento
Logement du roulement
5 0162508 1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
6 0162929 4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M6 x 175
10Nm/7ft.lbs
7 0162492 1
Voltage regulator
Spannungsregler
Regulador de voltaje
Régulateur de tension
8 0162475 7
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M5 x 14
9 0162490 1
Brush cpl.
Kohlenbürstensatz
Juego de escobilla
Jeu de balai de charbon
10 0162476 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M5 x 18
11 0162511 2
Bolt
Bolzen
Perno
Boulon
M5 x 20
12 0162505 1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
13 0162480 2
Bolt
Bolzen
Perno
Boulon
M5
14 0162513 1
Bolt w/washer
Bolzen mit Scheibe
Perno con arandela
Boulon avec rondelle
16Nm/11ft.lbs
15 0162499 1
Fan
Gebläserad
Ventilador
Ventilateur
16 0162509 1
Terminal board
Klemmbrett
Tablero terminal
Planche à bornes
17 0162502 1
Plate
Platte
Placa
Plaque
18 0162472 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M5 x 12
19 0162477 4
Bolt
Bolzen
Perno
Boulon
M5 x 20
20 0162482 4
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
21 0162483 8
Washer-spring
Tellerfeder
Arandela de resorte
Ressort Belleville
22 0162481 8
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
23 0162496 1
Wire assembly
Kabelsatz
Cable compl.
Faisceau de fils
24 0162495 1
Wiring harness
Kabelbaum
Conjunto de cables
Harnais de câbles électriques
GPS 6600A
Generator Front
Generatorvorderteil
Generador Delantero
Front de Générateur
0620386 - 100
19
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
50 0088810 1
Positive battery cable
Plusbatteriekabel
Cable positivo de batería
Câble positif de batterie
51 0162292 1
Negative battery cable
Minusbatteriekabel
Cable negativo de batería
Câble négatif de batterie
31in
113 0086994 1
Self-tapping screw
Schneidschraube
Tornillo autorroscante
Vis autotaraudeuse
M6 x 16
142 0030066 8
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M8
19Nm/14ft.lbs
168 0084896 1
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
M6.4
200 0161333 1
Tube
Rohr
Tubo
Tube
201 0165050 1
Battery tray
Batterietrog
Placa de batería
Cuvette de batterie
202 0088176 1
Holder
Halter
Soporte
Attache
203 0157185 2
J-Bolt
J-Bolzen
Perno forma J
Boulon J
0,25-8
204 0157021 2
Hexagonal flange head screw
Sechskantflanschschraube
Tornillo hexagonal de brida
Vis hexagonale de bride
M8 x 14
205 0118318 6
Carriage bolt
Schloßschraube
Tornillo de carruaje
Boulon brut à tête bombée
M8 x 35
207 0161003 2
Hose clamp
Schlauchschelle
Abrazaderas de manguera
Agrafe de tuyau
400 0075444 1
Battery
Batterie
Batería
Batterie
GPS 6600A
Battery Installation
Montage der Batterie
Instalación de la Batería
Installation de la Batterie
0620386 - 100
23
Wiring Harness/Main
Hauptkabelbaum
GPS 6600A
Conjunto Principal de Cables
Harnais Principal de Câbles Électriques
26
0620386 - 100
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
43 0164752 1
Wiring harness, main
Hauptkabelbaum
Conjunto de cables principal
Harnais de fils électriques principal
43 0111445 1
Tube
Rohr
Tubo
Tube
0.76 ID x 12in
GPS 6600A
Wiring Harness/Main
Hauptkabelbaum
Conjunto Principal de Cables
Harnais Principal de Câbles Électriques
0620386 - 100
27
Wiring Harness/Engine
Motorkabelbaum
GPS 6600A
Conjunto de Cables de Motor
Harnais de Câbles Électriques de Moteur
28
0620386 - 100
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
45 0161019 1
Engine wiring harness
Motorkabelbaum
Conjunto de cables de motor
Harnais de câbles électriques de moteur
GPS 6600A
Wiring Harness/Engine
Motorkabelbaum
Conjunto de Cables de Motor
Harnais de Câbles Électriques de Moteur
0620386 - 100
29
Wiring Harness/Electric Start
Kabelbaum/Elektrostart
GPS 6600A
Conjunto de Cables/Arrancador Eléctrico
Harnais de Câbles/Démarreur Électrique
30
0620386 - 100
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
44 0161018 1
Wiring harness
Kabelbaum
Conjunto de cables
Harnais de câbles électriques
GPS 6600A
Wiring Harness/Electric Start
Kabelbaum/Elektrostart
Conjunto de Cables/Arrancador Eléctrico
Harnais de Câbles/Démarreur Électrique
0620386 - 100
31
/

Dans d''autres langues