Wacker Neuson GPS9700 Parts Manual

Marque
Wacker Neuson
Catégorie
groupes électrogènes
Modèle
GPS9700
Taper
Parts Manual
A nameplate listing the Model Number, Item Number, Revision, and Serial Number is
attached to each unit. Please record the information found on this plate so it will be available
should the nameplate become lost or damaged. When ordering parts or requesting service
information, you will always be asked to specify the model, item number, revision number,
and serial number of the unit.
Ein Typenschild mit Typ, Artikelnummer, Version und Maschinen-Nummer ist an jedem
Gerät angebracht. Die Daten von diesem Schild bitte notieren, damit sie auch bei Verlust
oder Beschädigung des Schildes noch vorhanden sind. Der Typ, die Artikel-Nummer, die
Versions- Nummer und die Maschinen-Nummer sind bei der Ersatzteilbestellung oder
Nachfragen bezüglich Service-Informationen stets erforderlich.
Una placa de identificación con el modelo, número de referencia, nivel de revisión y número
de serie ha sido añadida en cada máquina. Favor de anotar los datos en la placa en caso
de que la placa de identificación sea destruida o perdida. En todos los pedidos para
repuestos necesita siempre el modelo, el número de referencia, el nivel de revisión y el
número de serie de la máquina en cuestión.
Une plaque signalétique mentionnant le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de
revision et le numéro de série est fixée sur chaque machine. Veuillez noter les informations
relevées sur cette plaque de façon à ce qu’elles soient toujours disponibles si la plaque
signalétique venait à être perdue ou endommagée. Lorsq ue vous commandez des pièces
détachées ou vous sollicitez des informations après-vente, on vous demandera toujours de
préciser le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de revision et le numéro de série de
la machine.
My machine’s numbers are / Die Nummern meines Gerätes sind /
Los números de mi máquina son / Les numéros de ma machine son :
GPS 9700
Nameplate
Typenschild
Plaque signalétique
Placa de Identificación
0008287 - 103
3
Part Numbers appearing in boldface type are recommended spare parts. This means that
these parts are subject to wear under normal operating conditions and may require periodic
service or replacement. It is recommended that these items be stocked to meet the
expected service requirements of this model. Actual stocking quantities of these and other
parts used in more extensive repairs will depend on the service practices of each customer.
Bei den in den Ersatzteillisten fettgedruckten Nummern handelt es sich um empfohlene
Ersatzteile. Dies bedeutet, daß diese Teile bei normalen Anwendungsbedingungen
natürlicher Abnutzung ausgesetzt sind und gelegentlich ersetzt oder überarbeitet werden
müssen. Es wird geraten, diese Teile auf Lager bereit zu haben, um für Service-Arbeiten an
diesem Gerät vorbereitet zu sein. Lagerbestände für diese und andere Teile, welche für
ausgiebigere Reparaturarbeiten benötigt werden, können je nach Service-Gewohnheiten
der einzelnen Kunden variieren.
Los números de partes en negritas en las Listas Ilustradas de Partes son los repuestos
recomendados, ésto quiere decir que estas partes se desgastarán bajo circunstancias de
funcionamiento normales y pueden requerir servicio periódico o su reemplazo. Se
recomienda que el cliente mantenga un abastecimiento adecuado de estas partes para
poder satisfacer la demanda requerida por el servicio a la máquina. La cantidad de
repuestos que el cliente necesitará para reparaciones dependerá de la póliza de servicio de
cada cliente.
Les numéros de pièces imprimés en caractères gras dans les Listes des Pièces Détachées
de ce manuel sont les pièces détachées recommandées par la Wacker. Cela veut dire que
ces pièces sont sujettes à usure dans des conditions de travail normales et peuvent
nécessiter de l’entretien ou leur remplacement. Nous recommandons que vous disposez
d’un stock de ces pièces pour pouvoir satisfaire la demande d’entretien de cette machine.
Le client doit decider lui-même de la quantité exacte de pièces de rechange qu’il disposera
dans ses stocks.
This machine may be covered by one or more of the following patents:
Dieses Gerät ist unter einem oder mehreren der folgenden Patente geschützt:
Puede ser que las patentes a continuación sean válidas para esta máquina:
Cette machine peut être protégée sous les brevets d’invention ci-dessous :
Part Numbers - Boldface / Patents
Fettgedruckte Artikelnummern / Patente
GPS 9700
Números de partes en negritas / Patentes
Numéros de pièce - en caractères gras / Brevets d’Invention
4
0008287 - 103
Frame/Engine
Rahmen/Motor
Armazón/Motor
Châssis/Moteur
8
Fuel Tank/Control Box
Kraftstofftank/Kontrollkaston
Tanque de Combustible/Caja de Control
Réservoir à Essence/Boîtier de Commande
12
Control Panel
Schalttafel
Tablero de Mando
Tableau de Commande
14
Generator Front
Generatorvorderteil
Generador Delantero
Front de Générateur
18
Labels
Aufkleber
Calcomanias
Autocollants
22
Transport Kit
Transportwagen
Mecanismo de Transporte
Dispositif de Transport
24
Engine-Vanguard
Vanguard-Motor
Motor Vanguard
Moteur Vanguard
27
Engine Block
Motor
Motor
Moteur
28
Cylinder Head
Zylinderkopf
Culata
Culasse
30
Oil Dipstick/Manifold
Ölpeilstab/Verteiler
Indicador del Nivel de Aceite/Distribuidor
Réglette-Jauge d'Huile/Tubulure
32
Crankshaft/Piston
Kurbelwelle/Kolben
Cigueñal/Pistón
Vilebrequin/Piston
34
Carburetor cpl.
Vergaser kpl.
Carburador compl.
Carburateur compl.
36
Air Cleaner/Muffler
Luftfilter/Auspufftopf
Filtro del Aire/Silenciador
Filtre à Air/Pot d'Echappement
40
Governor
Regler
Regulador
Régulateur
42
GPS 9700
Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Indice
Table des matières
0008287 - 103
5
Flywheel/Blower Housing
Schwungrad/Lüftergehäuse
Volante/Cubierta
Volant/Bouclier
44
Electrical
Elektrische Anlagen
Sistema eléctrico
Électrique
46
Starter
Starter
Arrancador
Démarreur
48
Electric Starter
Elektrischer Starter
Arranque Eléctrico
Démarreur/Électrique
50
Engine Gasket Kit
Motordichtungssatz
Juego de Juntas de Motor
Jeu de Joints de Moteur
52
Overhaul Kits
Reparatursätze
Juegos de Reparación
Jeux de Réparation
54
Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
GPS 9700
Indice
Table des matières
6
0008287 - 103
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0110277 1
Vanguard engine
Vanguard-Motor
Motor Vanguard
Moteur Vanguard
2 0110295 1
Battery cable
Batteriekabel
Cable de batería
Câble de batterie
3 0075778 1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
4 0110296 1
Battery cable
Batteriekabel
Cable de batería
Câble de batterie
5 0012362 1
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
M8 x 20
25Nm/18ft.lbs
6 0025679 2
Wing nut
Flügelmutter
Tuerca de mariposa
Écrou à oreilles
3/8-16in
7 0110995 1
Holder
Halter
Soporte
Attache
8 0088177 2
Rod
Stange
Varilla
Tringle
9 0079363 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M8 x 16
25Nm/18ft.lbs
10 0110994 1
Holder
Halter
Soporte
Attache
11 0111460 1
Heatshield
Wärmeschutz
Protección calorifuga
Protecteur thermique
12 0088535 4
Shockmount
Puffer
Amortiguador
Silentbloc
40 x 20-45 Sh
13 0030066 14
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M8
14 0110351 1
Bracket
Konsole
Soporte
Support
15 0010895 1
Wing nut
Flügelmutter
Tuerca de mariposa
Écrou à oreilles
M6
16 0088180 1
Wire-ground
Erdungsdraht
Alambre a tierra
Fil de masse
17 0110282 1
Mounting bracket
Konsole
Ménsula
Support
18 0028404 2
Hexagonal flange head screw
Sechskantflanschschraube
Tornillo hexagonal de brida
Vis hexagonale de bride
M8 x 20
25Nm/18ft.lbs
19 0011341 2
Hex head screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo
Vis à tête hexagonale
M8 x 40
25Nm/18ft.lbs
20 0110281 1
Mounting bracket
Konsole
Ménsula
Support
21 0110274 1
Frame
Rahmen
Chasis
Châssis
22 0010880 1
Hex nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou six-pans
M6
23 0010622 1
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela elástica
Rondelle de ressort
B8,4
24 0110952 1
Spark arrester
Funkenfänger
Parachispas
Pare-étincelles
25 0054200 1
Exhaust baffle
Aufpuffleitblech
Deflector de escape
Déflecteur d'échappement
GPS 9700
Frame/Engine
Rahmen/Motor
Armazón/Motor
Châssis/Moteur
0008287 - 103
9
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
26 0037543 3
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
No.8-32 x 3/8in
3Nm/2ft.lbs
27 0111017 1
Wire
Kabel
Alambre
Fil
28 0110996 1
Wire
Kabel
Alambre
Fil
29 0110706 1
Oil pressure switch
Öldruckschalter
Interruptor de presión de aceite
Interrupteur à pression d'huile
30 0111446 1
Tube
Rohr
Tubo
Tube
0,76 ID x 3in
31 0111447 1
Tube
Rohr
Tubo
Tube
0,76 ID x 5in
32 0111444 1
Tube
Rohr
Tubo
Tube
0,27 ID x 24in
33 0010368 1
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M6
13Nm/9ft.lbs
GPS 9700
Frame/Engine
Rahmen/Motor
Armazón/Motor
Châssis/Moteur
0008287 - 103
11
Fuel Tank/Control Box
Kraftstofftank/Kontrollkaston
GPS 9700
Tanque de Combustible/Caja de Control
Réservoir à Essence/Boîtier de Commande
12
0008287 - 103
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
0 0114110 1
Fuel Filter Kit
Kraftstofffiltersatz
Juego-Filtro de Combustible
Jue-Filtre à Carburant
1 0010373 8
Fender washer
Unterlegscheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
B6,4
2 0088806 6
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M6 x 25
3 0088165 1
Fuel gauge
Kraftstoffanzeiger
Indicador de gasolina
Indicateur de niveau
4 0088166 1
Bushing
Buchse
Buje
Douille
5 0083063 1
Fuel tank cap
Tankverschluß
Tapa del tanque
Chapeau de réservoir
6 0110253 1
Fuel tank
Kraftstofftank
Depósito de combustible
Réservoir de carburant
7 0053577 1
Tank valve bushing
Buchse
Buje
Douille
8 0053576 1
Shutoff valve
Kraftstoffhahn
Grifo
Robinet
9 0114086 1
Fuel hose
Kraftstoffleitung
Manguera de combustible
Tuyau de carburant
1/4 x 24in
10 0081359 1
Fuel filter
Kraftstofffilter
Filtro de combustible
Filtre à carburant
11 0114563 1
Control box
Schaltkasten
Caja de control
Boîtier des commandes
12 0088190 6
Clip nut
Klemmutter
Sujetador
Agrafe
M6
13 0111030 1
Spacer
Abstandsstück
Espaciador
Entretoise
14 0089386 2
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
15 0028949 1
Hexagonal flange head screw
Sechskantflanschschraube
Tornillo hexagonal de brida
Vis hexagonale de bride
M6 x 16
16 0111218 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M6 x 30
17 0114073 2
Hose clamp
Schlauchschelle
Abrazaderas de manguera
Agrafe de tuyau
18 0010368 2
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M6
19 0014663 2
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
M6 x 16
10Nm/7ft.lbs
20 0116860 1
Module
Modul
Módulo
Module
21 0010367 2
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M8
22 0010628 4
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela elástica
Rondelle de ressort
A4,3
23 0110951 2
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M4 x 20
GPS 9700
Fuel Tank/Control Box
Kraftstofftank/Kontrollkaston
Tanque de Combustible/Caja de Control
Réservoir à Essence/Boîtier de Commande
0008287 - 103
13
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0110344 1
Circuit breaker
Unterbrecher
Interruptor de circuito
Coupe-circuit
39A
1 0088237 4
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M3 x 6
2 0115048 1
Circuit breaker
Unterbrecher
Interruptor de circuito
Coupe-circuit
20A
2 0088237 2
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M3 x 6
3 0115049 1
Circuit breaker
Unterbrecher
Interruptor de circuito
Coupe-circuit
30A
3 0088237 2
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M3 x 6
4 0173867 1
Hour meter
Stundenzähler
Horometro
Compteur horaire
4 0110485 2
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M3 x 16
4 0086710 2
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M3
5 0115064 1
Wiring harness
Kabelbaum
Conjunto de cables
Harnais de câbles électriques
6 0111136 4
Connector housing
Anschluß-Gehäuse
Conector
Connecteur
6 0111178 4
Pin terminal
Stiftklemme
Terminal de pasador
Epingle terminal
7 0110289 1
Transformer
Transformator
Transformador
Transformateur
8 0010370 1
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M4
9 0010872 5
Hex nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou six-pans
M4
10 0115527 1
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M4 x 30
11 0115047 3
Circuit breaker
Unterbrecher
Interruptor de circuito
Coupe-circuit
20A
12 0089849 2
GFI Receptacle Kit
Satz-GFI Steckdose
Juego de tomacorriente GFI
Jeu de prise de courant GFI
12 0088174 4
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M4 x 12
12 0010370 4
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M4
13 0116664 1
Wire
Kabel
Alambre
Fil
14 0110286 1
Receptacle (socket)
Steckdose
Tomacorriente
Prise de courant
20A/125V
14 0088174 2
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M4 x 12
14 0010370 2
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M4
15 0114878 1
Control panel
Schalttafel
Tablero de mando
Tableau de commande
GPS 9700
Control Panel
Schalttafel
Tablero de Mando
Tableau de Commande
0008287 - 103
15
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
15 0085172 6
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M8 x 12
9Nm/6ft.lbs
16 0115452 2
Connector
Anschlußteil
Conector
Connecteur
17 0115451 1
Bracket
Konsole
Soporte
Support
17 0088174 2
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M4 x 12
17 0010370 2
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M4
18 0115450 4
Terminal block
Anschlussblock
Bloque terminal
Borne serre-fils
19 0088827 1
Receptacle (socket)
Steckdose
Tomacorriente
Prise de courant
30A
19 0088174 2
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M4 x 12
19 0010370 2
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M4
20 0115046 1
Switch
Schalter
Interruptor
Interrupteur
20 0110951 4
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M4 x 20
20 0010370 4
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M4
21 0115422 1
Spacer
Abstandsstück
Espaciador
Entretoise
22 0082949 1
Receptacle (socket)
Steckdose
Tomacorriente
Prise de courant
20A/250V
22 0088174 2
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M4 x 12
22 0010370 2
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M4
23 0111615 1
Circuit breaker
Unterbrecher
Interruptor de circuito
Coupe-circuit
30A
24 0082948 1
Receptacle (socket)
Steckdose
Tomacorriente
Prise de courant
30A/125V
24 0088174 2
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M4 x 12
24 0010370 2
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M4
25 0088489 1
Rocker switch
Kipphebelschalter
Interruptor de balancín
Interrupteur de culbuteur
26 0116665 1
Wire
Kabel
Alambre
Fil
27 0116666 1
Wire
Kabel
Alambre
Fil
GPS 9700
Control Panel
Schalttafel
Tablero de Mando
Tableau de Commande
0008287 - 103
17
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0087825 1
Adapter
Adapter
Adaptador
Raccord
2 0089664 2
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Goujon
M8 x 34
32Nm/23ft.lbs
3 0111720 1
Fan
Gebläserad
Ventilador
Ventilateur
4 0111735 1
Rotor
Rotor
Rotor
Rotor
115
5 0087819 1
Bearing
Lager
Rodamiento
Roulement
6 0110305 1
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Goujon
5/16-24 x
9-9/16in
11Nm/8ft.lbs
7 0087054 1
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
5/16-24
18Nm/13ft.lbs
8 0025649 4
Lock washer
Federring
Federring
Rondelle de ressort
3/8in
9 0025554 4
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
3/8-16 x 1in
32Nm/23ft.lbs
10 0165373 1
Lifting bracket
Hebebügel
Ménsula alzadora
Support de relèvement
11 0030066 4
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M8
12 0014663 1
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
M6 x 16
10Nm/7ft.lbs
13 0086754 1
Clamp
Schelle
Abrazadera
Agrafe
14 0178971 1
Stator Kit
Statorsatz
Juego de estator
Jeu de stator
14 0111179 1
Ring terminal
Geschlossen. Kabelschuh
Terminal de anillo
Cosse de câble à plage fermée
14 0111136 4
Connector housing
Anschluß-Gehäuse
Conector
Connecteur
14 0112160 1
Wire way housing
Spiraltülle
Envoltura alambrada
Enroulement de câbles
14 0111178 4
Pin terminal
Stiftklemme
Terminal de pasador
Epingle terminal
15 0116377 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M5 x 25
16 0087841 1
Diode
Diode
Diodo
Rectificateur
17 0116464 5
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M5 x 10
18 0088274 1
Choke
Choke
Estrangulador
Étrangleur
19 0116462 2
Self-tapping screw
Schneidschraube
Tornillo autorroscante
Vis autotaraudeuse
M5 x 25
20 0087815 1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
21 0116464 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M5 x 10
GPS 9700
Generator Front
Generatorvorderteil
Generador Delantero
Front de Générateur
0008287 - 103
19
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
22 0087838 1
Brush cpl.
Kohlenbürstensatz
Juego de escobilla
Jeu de balai de charbon
23 0087838 1
Brush cpl.
Kohlenbürstensatz
Juego de escobilla
Jeu de balai de charbon
24 0087839 1
Regulator
Regulator
Regulador
Régulateur
25 0116465 3
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M5 x 20
26 0111179 1
Ring terminal
Geschlossen. Kabelschuh
Terminal de anillo
Cosse de câble à plage fermée
27 0111136 4
Connector housing
Anschluß-Gehäuse
Conector
Connecteur
27 0111178 4
Pin terminal
Stiftklemme
Terminal de pasador
Epingle terminal
28 0112160 1
Wire way housing
Spiraltülle
Envoltura alambrada
Enroulement de câbles
29 0116467 2
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
M5
30 0011439 4
Hex head screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo
Vis à tête hexagonale
M10 x 30
49Nm/36ft.lbs
31 0010365 4
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M10
32 0111462 1
Resistor
Widerstand
Resistencia
Dispositif de resistance
33 0111445 1
Tube
Rohr
Tubo
Tube
0.76 ID x 12in
34 0111443 1
Tube
Rohr
Tubo
Tube
0,27 ID x 12in
35 0029116 5
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
M6 x 1 x 20
10Nm/7ft.lbs
36 0010927 2
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Goujon
M8 x 25
37 0111764 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
38 0112161 1
Baffle
Leitblech
Deflector
Déflecteur
GPS 9700
Generator Front
Generatorvorderteil
Generador Delantero
Front de Générateur
0008287 - 103
21
Transport Kit
Transportwagen
GPS 9700
Mecanismo de Transporte
Dispositif de Transport
24
0008287 - 103
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
0 0111156 1
Transport Wheel Kit
Transportvorrichtung
Juego de ruedas
Jeu de roues
1 0010499 2
Cotter pin
Sicherungssplint
Clavija hendida
Goupille fendue
3,2 x 25
2 0010618 2
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela elástica
Rondelle de ressort
B17
3 0158789 2
Wheel
Rad
Rueda
Roue
10.1 x 2.75 x 5/8
4 0086138 2
Spacer
Abstandsstück
Espaciador
Entretoise
0,3601 ID x 0,400
5 0150142 1
Axle
Achse
Eje
Essieu
6 0111529 2
Plug (threaded)
Schraubverschluß
Tapón roscado
Bouchon
1-1/4in
7 0110566 7
Clamp
Schelle
Abrazadera
Agrafe
2in
8 0111527 1
Clamp
Schelle
Abrazadera
Agrafe
9 0111528 2
Grip handle
Handgriff
Puño
Poignée
10 0111550 2
Handle
Handgriff
Manija
Poignée
11 0111567 7
Cap
Kappe
Tapa
Capuchon
0,23 x 0,500
GPS 9700
Transport Kit
Transportwagen
Mecanismo de Transporte
Dispositif de Transport
0008287 - 103
25
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0081051 1
Gasket Set
Dichtungssatz
Juego de juntas
Jeu de joints
2 0083235 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
3 0081049 1
Tube
Rohr
Tubo
Tube
4 0083234 1
Breather cpl.
Entlüfter kpl.
Respiradero compl.
Aérateur compl.
5 0080981 1
Baffle
Leitblech
Deflector
Déflecteur
6 0081042 2
Plug (threaded)
Schraubverschluß
Tapón roscado
Bouchon
7 0116531 1
Cylinder cpl.
Zylinder kpl.
Cilindro compl.
Cylindre compl.
8 0118519 1
Bushing
Buchse
Buje
Douille
9 0081053 1
Shaft seal
Wellendichtring
Sello del eje
Bague d'étanchéité
10 0081032 1
Dowel pin
Paßstift
Espiga
Cheville
11 0081030 1
Plug (threaded)
Schraubverschluß
Tapón roscado
Bouchon
12 0083390 1
Switch
Schalter
Interruptor
Interrupteur
13 0081023 1
Adapter
Adapter
Adaptador
Raccord
14 0081026 1
Lock washer
Federring
Federring
Rondelle de ressort
15 0081025 1
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Goujon
16 0110075 1
Oil filter
Ölfilter
Filtro de aceite
Filtre d'huile
17 0081022 3
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
18 0079752 1
Gasket (oil filter adapter)
Dichtung-Ölfilteradapter
Junta-adaptador del filtro de aceite
Joint-raccord du filtre d'huile
19 0118497 9
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
20 0116554 1
Crankcase cover
Kurbelgehäusedeckel
Tapa del cárter
Couvercle de carter
21 0081018 1
Shaft seal
Wellendichtring
Sello del eje
Bague d'étanchéité
22 0118494 1
O-Ring
O-Ring
Anillo-O
Joint torique
23 0081020 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
GPS 9700
Engine Block
Motor
Motor
Moteur
0008287 - 103
29
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0110806 1
Wrench
Werkzeugschlüssel
Llave
Clé
2 0080657 2
Spark plug
Zündkerze
Bujía
Bougie d'allumage
3 0081034 2
Spark plug (terminal) cap
Zündkerzenstecker
Capuchón de bujía
Capuchon de bougie
4 0118486 4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
5 0080967 2
Push rod (valve lifter) steel intake
Stoßstange (Einlass aus Stahl)
Levantaválvula (admisión de acero)
Poussoir de soupape (admission d'acier)
6 0118465 2
Valve tappet
Ventilstößel
Levantaválvula
Poussoir
7 0160162 1
Cylinder head
Zylinderkopf
Culata
Culasse
No.1
8 0116520 2
Cylinder head gasket
Zylinderkopfdichtung
Junta de culata del cilindro
Joint de culasse de cylindre
9 0118477 4
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Goujon
10 0118464 4
Rocker arm pivot
Einstellmutter
Espaciador
Pivot
11 0118476 4
Rocker arm
Kipphebel
Balancín
Culbuteur
12 0080971 4
Seal
Dichtung
Empaque
Joint
13 0080974 2
Valve holder
Federteller
Seguro de válvula
Porte-soupape
14 0080973 4
Spring holder
Federgehäuse
Soporte
Support
15 0118491 4
Spring
Feder
Resorte
Ressort
16 0080970 2
Intake valve
Einlaßventil
Válvula de admisión
Soupape d'admission
17 0081038 2
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
18 0080969 2
Exhaust valve
Auslaßventil
Válvula de escape
Soupape d'échappement
19 0081040 2
Valve cover gasket
Ventilhaubedichtung
Junta de la tapa de válvula
Joint de couvercle de soupape
20 0080976 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
21 0081043 2
Insert
Einsatz
Inserto
Insertion
22 0089719 4
Guide bushing
Führungsbuchse
Buje guía
Douille de guidage
23 0160163 1
Cylinder head
Zylinderkopf
Culata
Culasse
GPS 9700
Cylinder Head
Zylinderkopf
Culata
Culasse
0008287 - 103
31
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0080912 2
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
2 0118452 1
Intake manifold
Ansaugkrümmer
Distribuidor de admisión
Collecteur d'admission
3 0080911 1
Spacer
Abstandsstück
Espaciador
Entretoise
4 0080903 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
5 0118429 4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
6 0118444 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
7 0089718 1
Oil plug
Schraubverschluß
Tapón roscado
Bouchon
8 0083553 1
Seal
Dichtung
Empaque
Joint
9 0081037 1
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
10 0081038 1
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
11 0118472 1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
12 0081040 2
Valve cover gasket
Ventilhaubedichtung
Junta de la tapa de válvula
Joint de couvercle de soupape
13 0089720 1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
14 0076966 1
Fuel hose
Kraftstoffleitung
Manguera de combustible
Tuyau de carburant
15 0051797 2
Clamp
Schelle
Abrazadera
Agrafe
16 0081011 1
Dipstick
Peilstab
Indicador del nivel de aceite
Réglette-jauge
16 0116503 1
Dipstick
Peilstab
Indicador del nivel de aceite
Réglette-jauge
17 0081012 1
O-Ring
O-Ring
Anillo-O
Joint torique
17 0116501 1
Seal
Dichtung
Empaque
Joint
18 0118487 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
19 0081013 1
Tube
Rohr
Tubo
Tube
19 0116502 1
Oil fill tube
Ölfüllerrohr
Tubo llenador de aceite
Tube-remplisseur d'huile
20 0081014 1
Seal
Dichtung
Empaque
Joint
GPS 9700
Oil Dipstick/Manifold
Ölpeilstab/Verteiler
Indicador del Nivel de Aceite/Distribuidor
Réglette-Jauge d'Huile/Tubulure
0008287 - 103
33
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0080982 1
Connecting rod
Pleuel
Biela
Bielle
2 0118440 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
3 0116532 1
Piston pin
Kolbenbolzen
Pasador de pistón
Axe de piston
4 0118434 2
Piston pin lock
Bolzensicherung
Seguro perno de pistón
Anneau de fixation
5 0080931 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
6 0118439 1
O-Ring
O-Ring
Anillo-O
Joint torique
7 0118459 1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
8 0116539 1
Cam gear
Kurvengetriebe
Arbol de levas
Arbre à cames
9 0116528 1
Washer Set
Scheibensatz
Juego de arandelas
Jeu de rondelles
10 0116530 1
Camshaft
Nockenwelle
Arbol de levas
Arbre à cames
11 0118511 1
Woodruff key
Woodruffkeil
Chaveta Woodruff
Clavette Woodruff
12 0118475 1
Timing gear
Motorsteuerung
Regulador
Régulateur
13 0118483 1
Key
Schlüssel
Llave
Clé
14 0110083 1
Plate
Platte
Placa
Plaque
15 0118496 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
16 0118501 1
Oil pump
Ölpumpe
Bomba de aceite
Pompe à huile
17 0118433 1
O-Ring
O-Ring
Anillo-O
Joint torique
18 0118471 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
19 0110082 1
Ball bearing
Kugellager
Rodamiento de bolas
Roulement à billes
20 0116542 1
Piston cpl.
Kolben kpl.
Pistón compl.
Piston compl.
21 0111470 1
Piston Ring Set
Kolbenringsatz
Juego de anillos
Jeu de segments
STD.
GPS 9700
Crankshaft/Piston
Kurbelwelle/Kolben
Cigueñal/Pistón
Vilebrequin/Piston
0008287 - 103
35
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0116543 1
Carburetor
Vergaser
Carburador
Carburateur
2 0080894 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
3 0116549 1
Carburetor
Vergaser
Carburador
Carburateur
4 0080089 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
5 0116526 1
Check valve
Rückschlagventil
Válvula checadora
Clapet de non-retour
6 0079783 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
7 0116551 1
Choke shaft
Chokewelle
Eje estrangulador
Arbre étrangleur
8 0080799 1
Seal
Dichtung
Empaque
Joint
9 0080798 1
Bushing spacer
Abstandshülse
Espaciador
Entretoise
10 0080897 1
Valve
Ventil
Válvula
Soupape
11 0080895 1
Pin
Stift
Pasador
Goupille
12 0080896 1
Float cpl.
Schwimmer kpl.
Flotador compl.
Flotteur compl.
13 0116523 1
Nozzle body (holder)
Düse
Tobera
Ajutage
14 0080907 1
Plug (threaded)
Schraubverschluß
Tapón roscado
Bouchon
15 0080908 1
Sealing ring
Sealing ring
Sealing ring
Sealing ring
16 0116522 1
Main jet
Hauptdüse
Chicler principal
Gicleur principal
17 0080900 1
Plug (threaded)
Schraubverschluß
Tapón roscado
Bouchon
18 0116552 1
Valve
Ventil
Válvula
Soupape
19 0116506 1
Cap
Kappe
Tapa
Capuchon
20 0116537 1
Idle speed screw
Leerlaufeinstellschraube
Tornillo de velocidad de ralenti
Vis de régime de ralenti
21 0116550 1
Throttle shaft
Gasreglerwelle
Eje de mariposa
Arbre des gaz
22 0116524 1
Shaft seal
Wellendichtring
Sello del eje
Bague d'étanchéité
23 0116525 1
Throttle valve
Gasreglerklappe
Válvula de estrangulación
Étrangleur
24 0080903 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
25 0080931 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
GPS 9700
Carburetor cpl.
Vergaser kpl.
Carburador compl.
Carburateur compl.
0008287 - 103
37
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
26 0080930 1
Fuel pump
Kraftstoffpumpe
Bomba de combustible
Pompe à carburant
27 0080945 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
28 0080929 1
Bracket
Konsole
Soporte
Support
29 0052463 1
Pipe
Rohr
Tubo
Conduit
30 0051797 2
Clamp
Schelle
Abrazadera
Agrafe
31 0087076 1
Fuel filter
Kraftstofffilter
Filtro de combustible
Filtre à carburant
32 0080923 1
Fuel solenoid
Kraftstoffsolenoid
Solenoide de combustible
Solénoïde à carburant
33 0116527 1
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
GPS 9700
Carburetor cpl.
Vergaser kpl.
Carburador compl.
Carburateur compl.
0008287 - 103
39
/

Dans d''autres langues