Wacker Neuson RCP-16/120 60 Hz Parts Manual

Taper
Parts Manual
www.wackerneuson.com
0610200 100
11.2012
Reinforcement Equipment
Bewehrungsgeräte
Equipo para armaduras
Unité pour armatures
RCP-16/120 60 Hz
Parts Book
Ersatzteile
Lista de Repuestos
Liste de Pièces de Rechange
A nameplate listing the Model Number, Item Number, Revision, and Serial Number is
attached to each unit. Please record the information found on this plate so it will be available
should the nameplate become lost or damaged. When ordering parts or requesting service
information, you will always be asked to specify the model, item number, revision number,
and serial number of the unit.
Ein Typenschild mit Typ, Artikelnummer, Version und Maschinen-Nummer ist an jedem
Gerät angebracht. Die Daten von diesem Schild bitte notieren, damit sie auch bei Verlust
oder Beschädigung des Schildes noch vorhanden sind. Der Typ, die Artikel-Nummer, die
Versions- Nummer und die Maschinen-Nummer sind bei der Ersatzteilbestellung oder
Nachfragen bezüglich Service-Informationen stets erforderlich.
Una placa de identificación con el modelo, número de referencia, nivel de revisión y número
de serie ha sido añadida en cada máquina. Favor de anotar los datos en la placa en caso
de que la placa de identificación sea destruida o perdida. En todos los pedidos para
repuestos necesita siempre el modelo, el número de referencia, el nivel de revisión y el
número de serie de la máquina en cuestión.
Une plaque signalétique mentionnant le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de
revision et le numéro de série est fixée sur chaque machine. Veuillez noter les informations
relevées sur cette plaque de façon à ce qu’elles soient toujours disponibles si la plaque
signalétique venait à être perdue ou endommagée. Lorsq ue vous commandez des pièces
détachées ou vous sollicitez des informations après-vente, on vous demandera toujours de
préciser le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de revision et le numéro de série de
la machine.
My machine’s numbers are / Die Nummern meines Gerätes sind /
Los números de mi máquina son / Les numéros de ma machine son :
RCP-16/120 60 Hz
Nameplate
Typenschild
Plaque signalétique
Placa de Identificación
0610200 - 100
3
Part Numbers appearing in boldface type are recommended spare parts. This means that
these parts are subject to wear under normal operating conditions and may require periodic
service or replacement. It is recommended that these items be stocked to meet the
expected service requirements of this model. Actual stocking quantities of these and other
parts used in more extensive repairs will depend on the service practices of each customer.
Bei den in den Ersatzteillisten fettgedruckten Nummern handelt es sich um empfohlene
Ersatzteile. Dies bedeutet, daß diese Teile bei normalen Anwendungsbedingungen
natürlicher Abnutzung ausgesetzt sind und gelegentlich ersetzt oder überarbeitet werden
müssen. Es wird geraten, diese Teile auf Lager bereit zu haben, um für Service-Arbeiten an
diesem Gerät vorbereitet zu sein. Lagerbestände für diese und andere Teile, welche für
ausgiebigere Reparaturarbeiten benötigt werden, können je nach Service-Gewohnheiten
der einzelnen Kunden variieren.
Los números de partes en negritas en las Listas Ilustradas de Partes son los repuestos
recomendados, ésto quiere decir que estas partes se desgastarán bajo circunstancias de
funcionamiento normales y pueden requerir servicio periódico o su reemplazo. Se
recomienda que el cliente mantenga un abastecimiento adecuado de estas partes para
poder satisfacer la demanda requerida por el servicio a la máquina. La cantidad de
repuestos que el cliente necesitará para reparaciones dependerá de la póliza de servicio de
cada cliente.
Les numéros de pièces imprimés en caractères gras dans les Listes des Pièces Détachées
de ce manuel sont les pièces détachées recommandées par la Wacker. Cela veut dire que
ces pièces sont sujettes à usure dans des conditions de travail normales et peuvent
nécessiter de l’entretien ou leur remplacement. Nous recommandons que vous disposez
d’un stock de ces pièces pour pouvoir satisfaire la demande d’entretien de cette machine.
Le client doit decider lui-même de la quantité exacte de pièces de rechange qu’il disposera
dans ses stocks.
Part Numbers - Boldface
Fettgedruckte Artikelnummern
RCP-16/120 60 Hz
Números de partes en negritas
Numéros de pièce - en caractères gras
4
0610200 - 100
Reinforcement Cutting Equipment
Bewehrungsschneidgerät
Cortadoras de varillas
Cisailles de coupe d'armatures
6
Accessories
Zubehör
Accesorios
Accessoires
13
Handle
Handgriff
Empuñadura
Poignée
14
Extension
Verlängerung
Prolongación
Prolongation
16
Transportbox
Transportbox
Transporte caja
Transportbox
18
RCP-16/120 60 Hz
Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Indice
Table des matières
0610200 - 100
5
Reinforcement Cutting Equipment
Bewehrungsschneidgerät
RCP-16/120 60 Hz
Cortadoras de varillas
Cisailles de coupe d'armatures
6
0610200 - 100
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0216861 1
cutting blade
Schneidklinge
hoja cortante
lame tranchante
2 0217041 2
Threaded pin
Gewindestift
Varilla roscada
Goupille fileté
M8 x 8
3 0217026 2
Threaded pin
Gewindestift
Varilla roscada
Goupille fileté
M8 x 16
4 0216865 1
Cutter head
Schneidkopf
Cabeza cortadora
Tête de coupeur
5 0216867 1
Bolt
Bolzen
Perno
Boulon
6 0216836 11
Cheese head screw
Zylinderschraube
Tornillo cilíndrico
Vis à tête cylindrique
M10 x 25
7 0216924 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta de estanqueidad
Garniture
8 0216860 1
Compression spring
Druckfeder
Resorte de compresión
Ressort de pression
9 0217011 1
Piston cpl.
Kolben kpl.
Pistón cpl.
Piston cpl.
10 0216920 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta de estanqueidad
Garniture
11 0216921 1
O-Ring
O-Ring
Anillo-O
Joint torique
1.78 x 53.70
12 0216934 1
O-Ring
O-Ring
Anillo-O
Joint torique
1.78 x 7,65
13 0216862 1
Compression spring
Druckfeder
Resorte de compresión
Ressort de pression
14 0217004 1
Cylinder assembly cpl.
Zylindersatz kpl.
Juego de cilindro cpl.
Jeu de cylindre cpl.
15 0216996 1
pressure relief
Druckentlastung
relevación de presión
décompression
16 0216997 1
Lever cpl.
Hebel kpl.
Palanca cpl.
Levier cpl.
17 0216864 1
cutting blade
Schneidklinge
hoja cortante
lame tranchante
18 0216866 1
Cutter head
Schneidkopf
Cabeza cortadora
Tête de coupeur
19 0217024 1
Locknut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M16 x 1,5
20 0217024 1
Locknut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M16 x 1,5
21 0216846 2
Cheese head screw
Zylinderschraube
Tornillo cilíndrico
Vis à tête cylindrique
M6 x 12
22 0216859 1
Tension spring
Zugfeder
Resorte de tracción
Ressort de traction
23 0216911 1
printhead
Druckkopf
Cabeza de presión
Tête de poussoir
24 0216911 1
printhead
Druckkopf
Cabeza de presión
Tête de poussoir
25 0216922 1
O-Ring
O-Ring
Anillo-O
Joint torique
1,78 x 75,92
RCP-16/120 60 Hz
Reinforcement Cutting Equipment
Bewehrungsschneidgerät
Cortadoras de varillas
Cisailles de coupe d'armatures
0610200 - 100
7
Reinforcement Cutting Equipment
Bewehrungsschneidgerät
RCP-16/120 60 Hz
Cortadoras de varillas
Cisailles de coupe d'armatures
8
0610200 - 100
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
26 0216917 3
O-Ring
O-Ring
Anillo-O
Joint torique
1.78 x 6.07 90SH
27 0217009 1
Kit-pump
Pumpensatz
Juego de bomba
Jeu de pompe
28
5100000032
1
set of screws
Schraubenpacket
juego de tornillos
jeu de vis
29 0227717 1
Protection
Schneidschutz
Protección
Protection
30 0216856 1
Fuel tank cap
Verschlussdeckel
Tapa del tanque de combustible
Chapeau de réservoir à essence
31 0216935 1
Diaphragm
Membrane
Membrana
Membrane
32 0217014 1
Oil seal
Wellendichtring
Empaque de aceite
Joint d'huile
33 0216855 1
Pump housing
Pumpengehäuse
Carcasa de bomba
Carter de pompe
34 0217033 1
Seal ring
Dichtring
Anillo sellante
Bague d'étanchéité
35 0217008 1
Screw Plug
Verschlussschraube
Tapón Roscado
Vis de Fermeture
36 0217013 1
Ball bearing
Kugellager
Rodamiento a bolas
Roulement rainuré à billes
37 0217078 1
Rotor cpl.
Läufer mit Lüfterrad
Rotor cpl.
Rotor cpl.
38 0217020 2
Cheese head screw
Zylinderschraube
Tornillo cilíndrico
Vis à tête cylindrique
M4 x 60
39 0217034 2
Toothed lock washer
Zahnscheibe
Arandela dentada
Rondelle à dents
40 0216959 1
Stator
Stator
Estator
Stator
41 0217012 1
Ball bearing
Kugellager
Rodamiento a bolas
Roulement rainuré à billes
42 0217032 2
Compensating ring
Ausgleichsring
anillo que compensa
anneau compensateur
43 0216949 1
Motor Housing
Motorgehäuse
Caja del Motor
Cage du Moteur
44 0216912 2
Lock washer
Sicherungsscheibe
Arandela de seguridad
Rondelle d'arrêt
M4
45 0216843 2
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
M4
46 0217022 4
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Vis à tête hexagonale
4.8 x 50
47 0217031 4
Washer
Scheibe
Disco
Rondelle
48 0217035 4
Lock washer
Sicherungsscheibe
Arandela de seguridad
Rondelle d'arrêt
M5
49 0217028 4
Cheese head screw
Zylinderschraube
Tornillo cilíndrico
Vis à tête cylindrique
M5 x 18
50 0216962 1
Power supply cable with plug 120V
Kabel mit Stecker 120V
Cable de alimentación con enchufe 120V
Câble damenée avec fiche 120V
RCP-16/120 60 Hz
Reinforcement Cutting Equipment
Bewehrungsschneidgerät
Cortadoras de varillas
Cisailles de coupe d'armatures
0610200 - 100
9
Reinforcement Cutting Equipment
Bewehrungsschneidgerät
RCP-16/120 60 Hz
Cortadoras de varillas
Cisailles de coupe d'armatures
10
0610200 - 100
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
51 0216918 1
Strain relief
Zugentlastung
Alivio de esfuerzos
Effort à la décharge
52 0217018 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
3.9 x 16
53 0216953 1
Interference filter
Funkentstörfilter
Filtro de interferencia
Filtre d'interférence
54 0216958 1
Press switch
Druckschalter
Interruptor de presión
Interrupteur-poussoir
55 0217005 1
Handle complete
Handgriff kpl.
Manija compl.
Poignée compl.
56 0216919 1
Cable bushing
Kabeltülle
Manguito
Passe câble
59 0217000 2
Brush holder
Bürstenhalter
Soporte de escobillas
Porter balais
60 0216916 2
Carbon brush
Kohlebürste
Escobilla
Balai de charbon
61 0217001 2
Cover cpl.
Deckel kpl.
Tapa cpl.
Couvercle cpl.
62
5100000026
1
Protection cpl.
Schneidschutz kpl.
Protección cpl.
Protection cpl.
RCP-16/120 60 Hz
Reinforcement Cutting Equipment
Bewehrungsschneidgerät
Cortadoras de varillas
Cisailles de coupe d'armatures
0610200 - 100
11
Handle
Handgriff
RCP-16/120 60 Hz
Empuñadura
Poignée
14
0610200 - 100
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0216901 1
Handle Fixing
Griffbefestigung
Empuñadura Fijación
Poignée Fixation
2 0217035 2
Lock washer
Sicherungsscheibe
Arandela de seguridad
Rondelle d'arrêt
M5
3 0216837 2
Cheese head screw
Zylinderschraube
Tornillo cilíndrico
Vis à tête cylindrique
M5 x 25
4 0217010 1
Handle
Handgriff
Empuñadura
Poignée
RCP-16/120 60 Hz
Handle
Handgriff
Empuñadura
Poignée
0610200 - 100
15
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0216928 1
Push-in plug
Verschlussstopfen
Tapón
Bouchon
33
2 0216972 1
Extension
Verlängerung
Prolongación
Prolongation
3 0216888 1
Control
Betätigung
Regulador
Commande
4 0216848 1
Cheese head screw
Zylinderschraube
Tornillo cilíndrico
Vis à tête cylindrique
M8 x 40
5 0216886 1
Bar
Leiste
Listón
Listeau
6 0216842 1
Cheese head screw
Zylinderschraube
Tornillo cilíndrico
Vis à tête cylindrique
M5 x 50
7 0216927 1
Push-in plug
Verschlussstopfen
Tapón
Bouchon
20
8 0216887 1
Tube
Rohr
Tubo
Tube
RCP-16/120 60 Hz
Extension
Verlängerung
Prolongación
Prolongation
0610200 - 100
17
1 / 1

Wacker Neuson RCP-16/120 60 Hz Parts Manual

Taper
Parts Manual